50+ Best Anime Roblox ID Codes [2021]

Anime Roblox ID:- Music can add a lot of flavour to the Roblox gaming experience, making it enjoyable to start new games and finish missions. Those who prefer Japanese anime music will be pleased to learn that Roblox has a plethora of Codes for anime music.

Anime Roblox ID

Here are the best Roblox Music ID Codes for all gamers to jam out. Music IDs are distinct from the common Codes in Roblox. Music code IDs are ten-digit numerical codes that allow gamers to finish Roblox while listening to their favourite music tunes.

If users are unsure how to use these Music ID Codes, go through this article for guidance.

WHAT IS ANIME MUSIC ROBLOX ID?

Music on Roblox has its own unique Song ID. Roblox Music Codes are the collective name for these Song IDs. You can use them to listen to music on a boombox with video games.

Songs have an ID at the top of the URL address. You have to send this whenever someone asks This feature provides a fantastic prospect for all gamers to have perfect times!

Best Anime Roblox ID

1. TOKYO GHOUL UNRAVEL

ID Code – 213758503

TK from Ling Tosite Sigure performs the first opening theme for the Tokyo Ghoul anime series, Unravel. The song first appeared as an ending in the first episode and then as an opener in the second episode.

On July 23, 2014, TK released a single track along with additional songs. There was no opening animation in the twelfth episode, but a new version of the song from the full version not included in the standard was broadcast instead.

The song far outstripped the producer’s expectations and it went viral. Unravel covers and variants are quite popular with millions of views.

2. THE RENAI CIRCULATION

ID Code – 5423846040

Renai Circulation is the Bakemonogatari anime series fourth opening theme. Kana Hanazawa, who did Nadeko Sengoku, performed it.

It was shown on Nadeko Snake: Part 2 during the TV broadcast. Its use was expanded to Nadeko Snake: Part 1 during the home media release.

It also appears as the series’ fifth opening in Episode 05 of Koyomimonogatari. The song Jikai Nadeko Snake which plays during the post credits scenes of Nadeko Snake, includes an acoustic recreation of the beat.

Despite the fact that the theme was just featured for two animated episodes, it has since become one of the most well-known in the series, inspiring several musical cover versions and remixes.

3. CHIKA FUJIWARA DANCE

ID Code – 6334590779

Chika Dance is a dance that Chika Fujiwara of the anime series Kaguya-sama: Love Is War performs. The dance was remixed with other music after it aired and some users replicated the dance in popular YouTube videos.

The sequence is from Kaguya-sama: Love Is War’s third episode, which aired on January 26, 2019. During the episode’s credits, Chika Fujiwara performed a fun dance. The animated show was soon parodied in a lot of formats.

On January 31st, 2019, the popular YouTube channel Megumi Studio JP posted two videos in which a person performs the chika dance, one of which had over 100,000 views and the other of which had over 116,000 views the next time

If you want all the latest Roblox Music Codes than check our post.

4. DEMON SLAYER GURENGE

ID Code – 3201020276

Lisa, a famous Japanese pop vocalist performed the song Gurenge. The opening theme song was revealed on the official website of the anime Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba on March 24, 2019.

The song charted at number three on Oricon, number two on the Japan Hot 100 and number one on Japan Hot Animation. In Oricon’s digital single ranking chart, it became the first female single artist to achieve one million downloads.

The track also earned the 34th Japan Gold Disc Award for Best five Songs with digital Downloads and a Newtype Animation Award for 2019 Best Theme music.

5. SUGAR SONG TO BITTER STEP

ID Code – 2174056817

Sugar Song to Bitter Step was first performed with the union square garden and was used as the concluding theme for Kekkai Sensen’s first season.

It was the VS Live song that also replaced Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake in the international and Chinese editions of the event Always Halloween For Kokoro! It also served as one of the challenge songs for the Winter Sky Marché event.

6. HIKARU NARA GOOSEHOUSE

ID Code – 5690938660

The Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso anime adaptation’s first opening theme is Hikaru Nara. On October 9, 2014, the opening was shown in conjunction with the first episode.

When evaluated, this anime’s opener spoils the entire series. Goose house, a Japanese band, performs this song. Users and critics alike love the tune. Users can listen to this music on YouTube and other online music platforms.

If you want your favourite meme song code than check out this post.

7. THE ANAMANAGUCHI MIKU

ID Code – 4480231706

Anamanaguchi’s original English song Miku features Hatsune Miku. Although the song has no formal purpose, fans see it as an introduction to Miku.

The song takes a darker turn at the conclusion, as though Miku never wants to leave her. This song now also holds the Guinness World Record for the most views on YouTube for an original Chiptune song in 2018.

You can hear what appears to be Miku making odd noises at the conclusion. The music’s first sound of the future that’s from the past can be heard if reversed that part of the song, and no one understands what this represents.

8. THE BORNS ELECTRIC LOVE

ID Code – 5467193304

Borns, an American singer and songwriter, released his debut track, Electric Love. Borns recorded the song for his second extended play, Candy, where it is featured as the opening track, and later for his debut studio album, Dopamine, where it is featured as the third track.

The RIAA certified the song Platinum on February 26, 2017. Born’s Vevo account on YouTube also published a music video forElectric Love in May 2015.

Borns sings the song and plays guitar in the video, which also shows a group of female dancers. Critics and audiences have lauded Electric Love and it was viral all over.

Some Other Anime Roblox Music Codes

Song Name Code
Black Clover 2417056362
Naruto – Main Theme 300657972
Tokyo Ghoul – Unravel 213758503
Attack on Titan 237361114
Anime Thighs 5923135146
Kakegurui OST 4739005279
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso 183743606
Hai Phut
5137717968
Boku no Hero Academia – You Say Run 450783524
Poi Poi Poi
2065495608
Anime Thighs (Short) 6122318065
Attack On Titan Shinzou Wo Sasageyo
6213300576

HOW TO USE ANIME ROBLOX ID CODES?

To begin, purchase an essential in game item. The Boombox and there are several different variants available in the Roblox store. The Golden Super Boombox costs around R$500, while the Beat Up Super Jank Boombox costs R$250.

There is also a medium version, the Boombox Gear 3.0, which costs R$350. Each of these things allows the use of Roblox song IDs to play rap music and noises.

Wait for the game to load. You can access the Boombox item by clicking on it if you are using a computer or Mac OS or tapping on it if you are on an iOS or Android device, once you have entered a gaming environment.

Fill in the rap music code obtained for the song you would like to listen to. Make sure that all of the numbers in the sequence are exact matches.

Once you have entered the code, the music will begin. Remember that other players can also hear what’s on the boombox.

FINAL CONCLUSION

Roblox has shown to be a fantastic source of amusement for both teenagers and adults. Roblox is a game that everyone enjoys playing and having fun with.

This article will assist anime fans in locating favourite anime roblox id audio files as well as their ten-digit ID number. The list includes all famous Japanese anime music that ruled the internet.

To appreciate the game audios, share this list with pals. If a Roblox song ID is not working, flag it as inappropriate, make a comment below or provide feedback. Once compiled the playlist of Roblox rap songs, do share them with others as well.

Leave a Comment