Meme Songs Roblox ID:- Music can add a lot of flavor to the Roblox experience, making it enjoyable to play new games and finish missions. Those who prefer less serious music will be pleased to learn that Roblox has a plethora of Music ID Codes on memes.

Here are the best Roblox meme Music ID Codes for gamers to jam out to while laughing. Music Code IDs are distinct from the common Game Codes in Roblox.

 Meme Songs Roblox ID

Music code IDs are ten-digit numerical codes that allow gamers to play Roblox while listening to their favorite tunes. If players are unsure how to use Music ID Codes, see this article for guidance.

WHAT IS MEME ROBLOX ID CODES?

The set of codes that can be used for meme sounds is known as Meme Roblox ID Codes. You can play humorous music and troll around while playing the game with the help of the list provided in this post.

This feature provides a fantastic prospect for all game players to have just good times!

Meme Roblox ID Codes List

Now go ahead and check the best Meme Songs Roblox ID to enjoy your game.

1. OLD MAN LAUGHING

ID Code – 621995483

meme song roblox id

Juan Joya Borja, a Spanish comedian whose exuberant laughter made him famous all around the globe. This comic became renowned on the internet as the Spanish laughing person, better known as his nickname El Risitas, which also means giggles.

He rose to prominence after appearing on the TV variety show Ratones Coloraos and being unable to tell his narrative due to excessive laughter.

The footage of the interview, which was shot in June 2007 and included his ecstatic outburst laugh, went viral online and has since become a renowned meme, used to indicate someone’s foolishness.

2. FITNESSGRAM PACER TEST

ID Code – 413089817

roblox meme song id

The FitnessGram Pacer Test is a series of Vine videos that use audio from the FitnessGram Pacer Test instructions, which is a test that calculates an athlete’s maximum oxygen consumption.

In January 2016, a Vine was released with footage of a bus crash mixed with audio from the Pacer Test’s push-up, racking up more than 40,000 loops, 1,000 likes, and 100 comments in just 3 months.

3. LADIES AND GENTLEMEN WE GOT HIM

ID Code – 2624663028

roblox id memes

The phrase Ladies and Gentlemen, We Got Him was coined by American Diplomat Paul Bremer during a news conference announcing Saddam Hussein’s detention in 2003.

In 2018, clips of people getting captured or caught off guard in the context of FBI operations or ligma jokes were used in various remixes on YouTube matched with audio from the Breakbot song Baby I am Yours.

At a news conference in Baghdad, Administrator Paul Bremer proclaimed Saddam’s capture, telling the gathering, Ladies and gentlemen, we got him.

The CSpanClassics YouTube account uploaded a short clip from the press conference and it gained over 1.57 million views and 3,600 comments.

4. MII CHANNEL MUSIC

ID Code – 143666548

meme identifier

The Mii Channel Theme Remixes are a collection of remixes and fan versions of the Nintendo Wii Mii Channel’s score after Nintendo Incorporation released the console on November 19th, 2006.

The system included a channel feature that allowed users to create avatars, engage with other gamers, and download material. The theme tune was also included in the Mii Channel.

Four months later, YouTuber Rockbell released the meme song, where it has accumulated over three million views.

5. EAR EXPLODER 9000

ID Code – 180736564

roblox meme song id list

Ear Exploder 9000 was a loud ear rape audio. It was used in roleplaying games such as Raise a Cute Kid, Life in Paradise, and others, causing a lot of users to become irritated.

Albertsstuff, a YouTuber released a video titled The most inappropriate game on Roblox. He played the Ear Exploder sounds in front of a group of Club Tesla at the end of the video.

Girl child sobbing can be heard on the audio. The Roblox moderators and staff banned the Ear Exploder 9000 because of its loud sounds.

6. DARUDE – SANDSTORM

ID Code – 166562385

roblox meme

Darude’s song Sandstorm was released in 1999 and is a trance techno song. The song became popular after its debut and it is still used as a pump-up tune before sporting events and as background music for various online videos, most notably during live-streamed sessions of the arena game League of Legends on Twitch.

Various tracks are also mislabeled as Sandstorm on Twitch or YouTube comment areas as a trolling technique. GameStream uploaded game footage and Sandstorm in the background which received four million views since it was first posted.

7. WINDOWS XP BOOT MEME

ID Code – 5371528720

meme songs roblox id

The term Windows XP System Sound Remixes refers to video edits that use noises from Microsoft’s Windows XP. On October 25th, 2001, Microsoft Incorporation introduced Windows XP to the general audience, along with its characteristic noises.

Youtuber Alex Roark uploaded a video that included all Windows XP system sounds. The video has received over 444,600 views and 3,600 likes.

This theme tune also became part of Windows XP’s hallmark music. This song has spawned numerous memes. On the internet, watchers can find a plethora of Windows XP fun-related memes.

8. LAZYTOWN – WE ARE NUMBER ONE

ID Code – 1012455141

best roblox songs

We Are Number One is a song performed by Robbie Rotten, the main villain of the Icelandic children’s famous television show called LazyTown, which used to air on Nickelodeon.

Through Soundcloud and YouTube, the song has gotten a spontaneous burst of parodies and mashups. Robbie’s Dream Team, the 107th episode of the then long-running children’s television program LazyTown, aired on October 3rd, 2014.

Robbie creates his own dream team, three imperfect clones of himself in an attempt to catch the superhero Sportacus in this episode. Robbie, perplexed by his clone’s failure, decides to use his music to educate the dream team on how to be villains.

9. REVENGE MINECRAFT SONG

ID Code – 627722878

roblox music id codes

Revenge is a Minecraft spoof of Usher and Pitbull’s song DJ’s Got Us Falling in Love. CaptainSparklez wrote, produced and sang a portion of it, with TryHardNinja providing the main vocals.

CaptainSparklez uploaded an animated music video for the song to YouTube. It has over 257 million views and 3.8 million likes as of April 2021, making it the most popular Minecraft video on YouTube.

Steve is out diamond mining when he is attacked by a creeper. He makes it out unscathed but takes a break too soon and another creeper jumps out of nowhere behind him.

Steve escapes once more and resolves to get vengeance on the creepers, so he begins practicing to make his diamond sword at home. He leaves after training and exacts his vengeance through murdering creepers.

This is depicted as an animation in the video with CaptainSparklez’s character performing the music.

10. THE OLD TOWN ROAD

ID Code – 2862170886

meme roblox id

Lil Nas X’s Old Town Road is a 2018 trap song. Parodies of the song have been disseminated on TikTok, under the names Horses in the Back or Yee Yee Juice.

People defined this as an exclamation used by hunters, fisherman, and other country folks when just about anything happens. It is used in a number of contexts, preceded by the term live action.

Hunters will exclaim a yee yee by raising their firearms in the air. In seven years, the definition has gotten 1,223 upvotes and 250 downvotes.

This song was released on December 2nd, 2018 and in just three months, the video received almost 2.7 million views and 110,000 likes, bringing the total to 737 million views as of 20th May 2021.

Some Other Meme Roblox ID Codes

Song NameCode
Mii Channel Music:143666548
Meme machine roblox ID263970261
Dank Meme Roblox ID567218589
The Kitty Cat Dance224845627
Baka Meme1136862424
Deja Oof1444622447
Fitnessgram Pacer Test413089817
Your Reality1521794845
A Barrel Roll130791919
Cut My Hair Meme2190410631
JoJo Memea4576134065
Do A Barrel Roll130791919
Hey There Buddy Copypasta402345841
Oh Santa6042935040
Happy Birthday Song131226014
Cringe Recorder Song454451340
Cats Cats Cats911525091
Ain't Nobody Got Time For Dat130776739
Cringey Recorder Song454451340
Revenge627722878
Everybody Do The Flop130778839
Deja Oof1444622447
LazyTown - We Are Number One610086544
Soviet Anthem, English1195628611
You've Been Trolled154664102
Old Town Road OOFED3180460921
Just Do It256575709
Jingle Oof 1243143051
Old Man Laughing621995483

If you want latest and worrking roblox song IDS than check our post:-  Roblox Music Codes 2021

HOW TO USE MEME ROBLOX ID CODES?

To begin, purchase an essential in-game item. The Boombox and there are several different variants available in the Roblox store. The Golden Super Boombox costs around R$500, while the Beat Up Super Jank Boombox costs R$250.

There is also a medium version, the Boombox Gear 3.0, which costs R$350. Each of these things allows the use of Roblox song IDs to play meme music and noises.

Wait for the game to load. You can access the Boombox item by clicking on it if you are using a PC or Mac OS or tapping on it if you are on iOS or Android, once you have entered a gaming environment.

Fill in the meme music code obtained for the song you would like to listen to. Make sure that all of the numbers in the sequence are exact matches.

Once you have entered the code, the music will begin. Remember that other players can also hear what’s on the boombox.

FINAL CONCLUSION

Roblox has shown to be a fantastic source of amusement for both teenagers and adults. Roblox is a game that everyone enjoys playing and having fun with.

This article will assist in locating favorite Meme Songs Roblox ID audio files as well as their ID number. The list includes all of the famous memes that ruled the internet at one point or another.

To appreciate the game’s humorous audios, share this list with pals. If a Roblox song ID isn’t working, flag it as inappropriate, make a comment below or provide feedback.

Once compiled the playlist of Roblox meme songs, do share them with others as well. It is a pleasure to meet new people and connect with those who share meme likes.

In the intriguing and unique world of Roblox, have fun finding all of the favorite memes and rocking out to them!