150+ Best Roblox Music Codes Rap – [2021]

Roblox Music Codes Rap:- Music can add a lot of flavor to the Roblox experience, making it enjoyable to play new games and finish missions. Those who prefer street music will be pleased to learn that Roblox has a plethora of Music ID Codes on raps.

Here are the best Roblox rap Music ID Codes for all gamers to jam out. Music Code IDs are distinct from the common Game Codes in Roblox.

 Roblox Music Codes Rap

Music code IDs are special ten-digit numerical codes that allow gamers to play Roblox while listening to their favorite rap tunes. If players are unsure how to use these rap Music ID Codes, go through this article for guidance.

The set of numerical codes that can be used for rap music is known as the Rap Roblox ID Codes. You can add street music and jam with pals while playing the game with the help of a list provided below in this post.

This feature provides a fantastic prospect for all gamers to have good times.

Best Roblox Music Codes Rap

1. THE SUNFLOWER

ID Code – 3183066364

For the 2018 Spiderman animated Film Rapper Post Malone collaborated with Swae Lee on Sunflower. The song has a dream but upbeat groove.

The rappers sing about having a tumultuous relationship with their sunflower. During his performance on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, Post Malone teased the song, however fans were unaware of rapper Swae Lee’s involvement at the time.

The song was released on October 19 and also debuted in the Billboard Hot 100’s top ten.

2. THE LUCID DREAMS

ID Code – 3956963046

Lucid Dream is a song from the late American rapper Juice Wrld. He wrote the song as a therapeutic session when he was dealing with relationship issues.

It was released on May 11, 2018, on Interscope Records, following a June 2017 SoundCloud release. Nick Mira produced the song, which debuted at number 74 on the Billboard Hot 100 list and went on to peak at number two.

On Spotify, this rap song has over 1.5 billion streams, making it one of the most popular songs on the website.

If you want to Best Meme Songs Roblox ID than check our post.

3. SUGAR BROCKHAMPTON

ID Code – 4606282805

Sugar is a song from the hip hop Musical band Brockhampton, released on August 23, 2019. The song was supposed to be the lead single from Brockhampton’s album Ginger.

However, 30 seconds of the music was leaked on TikTok in June 2019. Some fans discovered that the song was also available on digital jukeboxes in some local bars.

In a short time, the entire song was also leaked online. Brockhampton opted to hold off on promoting the song until the official album was released.

4. PASSIONFRUIT DRAKE

ID Code – 743024101

Drake’s song Passionfruit is taken from his mixtape More Life. Drake wrote the song along with writer Nana Rogues while Zo Kravitz contributed some additional vocals.

The flavor of Passionfruit has been described as a tropical house. In Canada, Denmark, and the United States, Passionfruit reached the top ten on charts. On April 8, 2017, the song also debuted at number 8 on the Billboard Hot 100.

5. FUTSAL SHUFFLE 2020

ID Code – 4508702647

Singer Lil Uzi Vert’s rap song Futsal Shuffle 2020 was released on December 13, 2019, as the lead single from his second studio album, Eternal Atake through Atlantic Records.

Three sound snippets also appeared in the song, featuring Tyler, the Creator’s performance of Boredom at the 2019 Camp Flog Gnaw, and his interviews with Nardwuar during Breakout Winter Festival and Rolling Loud Festival in Vancouver and Miami.

The rap song was at number five on the Billboard Hot 100 list, surpassing XO Tour Llif3 as Vert’s highest-charting single. The song also inspired dance with the same title.

Here is list of best roblox song id. Go ahead and check your favorite song.

6. THE OLD TOWN ROAD

ID Code – 2924787912

Lil Nas X’s song Old Town Road was released in December 2018. Columbia Records released the song again in March 2019 as it got popular.

The song has been branded country rap, a genre that had not before been recognized in the mainstream. The instrumental was composed with YoungKio, a Dutch producer, and it was released online in 2018.

The song includes a sample from 34 Ghosts IV. Behind trap-style Roland TR-808 drums and bass, the sample was inserted. Lil Nas X paid 30 dollars for the instrumental and recorded Old Town Road in a single session.

He was living with his sister after dropping out of college, and his real-life hardships influenced parts of the words.

7. CHANEL FRANK OCEAN:

ID Code – 1408132055

Frank Ocean’s rap song Chanel was published as a single on the Blonded Radio’s second episode. The song’s launch was accompanied by a remix featuring rapper Rakim Athelstan.

Chanel came after the debut of Calvin Harris’ Slide, which also featured Ocean and the hip hop trio band Migos. I See Both Sides Like Chanel, See on Both Sides Like Chanel is a mellow piano ballad with Frank Ocean rapping his verses and crooning the hook.

Ocean explores sexual orientation through the concept of dualism. Rakim’s verse also features a reference to Chanel Iman, his ex-girlfriend.

8. SAVAGE MEGAN THEE STALLION

ID Code – 4975879577

Savage is a rap song from Megan Thee Stallion released as the third single from her EP Suga on March 6, 2020, and was later sent to the US Top 40 radio formats on April 7, 2020, from 1501 Certified Entertainment and 300 Entertainment.

The performer collaborated on the song with Anthony White, Bobby Session Jr., and Akasha Boodie. Jermaine White Did It produced the album.

People executing the Savage dance during the song’s chorus also went viral on the short video sharing app TikTok. Megan’s debut album, Good News also included a remix with Beyoncé, which was released as a single on April 29, 2020.

Megan and Beyoncé’s connection and distinct methods, as well as the song’s complete transformation with new verses, received considerable critical acclaim.

9. THE TOOTSIE SLIDE DRAKE

ID Code – 4924408580

Drake’s song Toosie Slide is taken from his commercial mixtape Dark Lane Demo Tapes. On April 3, 2020, Republic and OVO released it as the first single.

The song is named after Toosie, a social media star who helped the song go viral in the past. Drake was quarantined due to the pandemic in a video released with the song.

In his Toronto estate, he also does the Toosie Slide dance. The song debuted at number 18 on the Under Hot 100 list before going to number one on the main Billboard Hot 100 chart list, making rapper Drake the first male artist to have three number one debuts.

10. BETTER NOW POST MALONE

ID Code – 2916513007

Post Malone’s second studio album, Beerbongs, and Bentleys feature the rap song Better Now. Post Malone, Billy Walsh, Louis Bell, and Frank Dukes collaborated on the lyrics, with the latter two handling the production work.

On June 5, 2018, the album’s fifth and final single was issued to the hit radio stations. In the United States, United Kingdom, Israel, and New Zealand, it has hit the top ten on the music charts. At the 61st Grammy Awards, the song also received a nomination for Best Pop Solo.

Some Other Roblox Rap Music Codes

Song Name Code
22gz By Blixky Gang 5143574621
Moonlight 2924787912
6IX9IN By Gooba5079901679
Panini 3340674075
Yessirskiii5159276900
God's Plan 1479998427
Ribbon In The Sky Ribbon In The Sky
Heart 4 Sale 4734501966
Passionfruit 743024101
Through The Wire 5495301910
Holy Moly Donut Shop462590705
Something Special 5622649558
Merry Christmas Roblox Rap1259050178
The Woo 5296734547
Righteous4588756335
Hotel Lobby 5681929603
The Box4521908173
Freestyle444408326
Welcome to Heartbreak Welcome to Heartbreak

HOW TO USE RAP ROBLOX ID CODES?

To begin, purchase an essential in-game item. The Boombox and there are several different variants available in the Roblox store. The Golden Super Boombox costs around R$500, while the Beat Up Super Jank Boombox costs R$250.

There is also a medium version, the Boombox Gear 3.0, which costs R$350. Each of these things allows the use of Roblox song IDs to play rap music and noises. Wait for the game to load.

You can access the Boombox item by clicking on it if you are using a PC or Mac OS or tapping on it if you are on iOS or Android, once you have entered a gaming environment. Fill in the rap music code obtained for the song you would like to listen to.

Make sure that all of the numbers in the sequence are exact matches. Once you have entered the code, the music will begin. Remember that other players can also hear what’s on the boombox.

FINAL CONCLUSION

Roblox has shown to be a fantastic source of amusement for both teenagers and adults. Roblox is a game that everyone enjoys playing and having fun with.

This article will assist in locating favorite Rap audio files as well as their ID number. The list includes all of the famous street rap music that ruled the internet at one point or another.

To appreciate the game audios, share Roblox Music Codes Rap list with pals. If a Roblox song ID isn’t working, flag it as inappropriate, make a comment below or provide feedback.

Once compiled the playlist of Roblox rap songs, do share them with others as well

Leave a Comment